498 PINE TREE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
498 PINE TREE DR
Mblu
19/ 4/ 13/ /
Acct#
392500
Owner
VUOLO ANTHONY F JR & GINA M
Assessment
$438,700
Appraisal
$626,700
PID
866
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$343,600$283,100$626,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$240,500$198,200$438,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVUOLO ANTHONY F JR & GINA M
Co-Owner
Address498 PINE TREE DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$562,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0576/0560
Sale Date07/29/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VUOLO ANTHONY F JR & GINA M$562,000 0576/05600007/29/2008
PIETRAFESA JOSEPH & JUDITH$540,000 0550/08310007/03/2006
MAIORANO KIM$0 0404/05720011/15/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,891
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm400
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FUSFinished Upper Story 984 984
TQSThree Quarter Story 814 611
OVHOverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 864 0
CRLCrawl Space 240 0
DCKDeck 525 0
FGRGarage 814 0
   5,537 2,891

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,200
Appraised Value$283,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  800.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,600$283,100$626,700
2023$343,600$283,100$626,700
2022$248,400$206,600$455,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,500$198,200$438,700
2023$240,500$198,200$438,700
2022$173,800$144,600$318,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps