224 ARGYLE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
224 ARGYLE RD
Mblu
20/ 1/ 44/ /
Acct#
9000
Owner
BAJKO ADAM J & KONSTANTINA C
Assessment
$551,100
Appraisal
$787,200
PID
911
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$495,500$291,700$787,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$346,900$204,200$551,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBAJKO ADAM J & KONSTANTINA C
Co-Owner
Address224 ARGYLE RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$522,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0642/1009
Sale Date09/30/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAJKO ADAM J & KONSTANTINA C$522,500 0642/10090009/30/2014
ALBERINO ANTHONY R & CLAIRE A$0 0257/01480007/08/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 3,776
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,968 1,968
BASFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
BSMBasement 1,232 0
CRLCrawl Space 408 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 526 0
PTCConcrete Patio 526 0
PTSStone Patio 1,224 0
SLBSlab 168 0
WDKWDK 32 0
   8,516 3,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$204,200
Appraised Value$291,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,500$291,700$787,200
2023$361,400$291,700$653,100
2022$263,000$212,900$475,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$346,900$204,200$551,100
2023$253,000$204,200$457,200
2022$184,100$149,000$333,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps