243 PETROSE CIR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
243 PETROSE CIR
Mblu
20/ 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
382600
Owner
LEMERE GARY F & PAMELA J
Assessment
$357,300
Appraisal
$510,300
PID
913
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$260,800$249,500$510,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,600$174,700$357,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMERE GARY F & PAMELA J
Co-Owner
Address243 PETROSE CIR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0377/0894
Sale Date11/01/1993
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEMERE GARY F & PAMELA J$0 0377/08940011/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,604
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm400
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,900 1,900
FUSFinished Upper Story 704 704
BSMBasement 1,536 0
CRLCrawl Space 364 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
PTSStone Patio 512 0
   5,208 2,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$174,700
Appraised Value$249,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPOpen sided Porch  167.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,800$249,500$510,300
2023$260,800$249,500$510,300
2022$197,900$182,100$380,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,600$174,700$357,300
2023$182,600$174,700$357,300
2022$138,500$127,500$266,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps