248 KAREN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
248 KAREN DR
Mblu
20/ 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
261700
Owner
LUCIANI TROY W & RACHEL
Assessment
$269,300
Appraisal
$384,700
PID
914
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$142,600$242,100$384,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$99,800$169,500$269,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCIANI TROY W & RACHEL
Co-Owner
Address248 KAREN DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0653/0223
Sale Date11/16/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUCIANI TROY W & RACHEL$265,000 0653/02230011/16/2015
GIANGARRA BENEDICT J EST &$0 0653/02212511/16/2015
GIANGARRA BENEDICT J EST & ANTONETTE$0 0653/02202511/16/2015
GIANGARRA BENEDICT J & ANTONETTE C$0 0183/00830005/14/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,922
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms6
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,922 1,922
BSMBasement 1,922 0
DCKDeck 155 0
   3,999 1,922

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$169,500
Appraised Value$242,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOCPatio - Concrete  320.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,600$242,100$384,700
2023$142,600$242,100$384,700
2022$118,900$176,700$295,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,800$169,500$269,300
2023$99,800$169,500$269,300
2022$83,300$123,700$207,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps