246 PETROSE CIR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
246 PETROSE CIR
Mblu
20/ 3/ 3/ /
Acct#
382700
Owner
CHAPMAN KATHLEEN A
Assessment
$348,000
Appraisal
$497,000
PID
920
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$252,500$244,500$497,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$176,800$171,200$348,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address246 PETROSE CIR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0401/0781
Sale Date07/17/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAPMAN KATHLEEN A$0 0401/07810007/17/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,636
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM250.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,636 2,636
BSMBasement 754 0
CRLCrawl Space 696 0
DCKDeck 357 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTSStone Patio 143 0
RBMRaised Basement 952 0
SLBSlab 234 0
   5,804 2,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$171,200
Appraised Value$244,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  120.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,500$244,500$497,000
2023$252,500$244,500$497,000
2022$202,400$178,500$380,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,800$171,200$348,000
2023$176,800$171,200$348,000
2022$141,700$125,000$266,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps