268 KAREN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
268 KAREN DR
Mblu
20/ 3/ 8/ /
Acct#
262300
Owner
MACLEMAN GEORGE & CAROL
Assessment
$324,200
Appraisal
$463,200
PID
925
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$196,900$266,300$463,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$137,800$186,400$324,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMACLEMAN GEORGE & CAROL
Co-Owner
Address268 KAREN DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0305/0429
Sale Date06/13/1986
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACLEMAN GEORGE & CAROL$0 0305/04290006/13/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,051
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Marble
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,013 2,013
OVHOverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 2,013 0
DCKDeck 320 0
   4,384 2,051

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$186,400
Appraised Value$266,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,900$266,300$463,200
2023$196,900$266,300$463,200
2022$137,600$194,400$332,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,800$186,400$324,200
2023$137,800$186,400$324,200
2022$96,300$136,100$232,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps