227 OLD TAVERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
227 OLD TAVERN RD
Mblu
20/ 3/ 23/ /
Acct#
350400
Owner
PECK ROBERTA K TRUST
Assessment
$493,500
Appraisal
$704,900
PID
940
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$450,500$254,400$704,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$315,400$178,100$493,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPECK ROBERTA K TRUST
Co-OwnerPECK ROBERTA K ESTATE TRUSTEE
Address150 EAST 69TH ST APT 12
NEW YORK, NY 10021
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0732/0053
Sale Date08/05/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PECK ROBERTA K TRUST$0 0732/00532908/05/2024
PECK ROBERTA K TRUST$0 0717/04272906/06/2022
PECK ROBERTA$320,000 0412/04650010/09/1997
PECK ROBERTA$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,985
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths3
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,071 3,071
FHSFinished Half Story 1,828 914
BSMBasement 2,807 0
DCKDeck 764 0
FGRGarage 714 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
UATUnfinished Attic 714 0
   10,054 3,985

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,100
Appraised Value$254,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$450,500$254,400$704,900
2023$450,500$254,400$704,900
2022$351,100$185,700$536,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,400$178,100$493,500
2023$315,400$178,100$493,500
2022$245,800$130,000$375,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps