Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
285 CURRIER DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
285 CURRIER DR
Mblu
20/ 6/ 4/ /
Acct#
97100
Owner
BATCHELOR ANDREW & LAUREN
Assessment
$400,700
Appraisal
$572,300
PID
950
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$291,500
$280,800
$572,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$204,100
$196,600
$400,700
Owner of Record
Owner
BATCHELOR ANDREW & LAUREN
Co-Owner
Address
285 CURRIER DRIVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page
724/63
Sale Date
04/06/2023
Instrument
00
BATCHELOR ANDREW & LAUREN
$450,000
724/63
00
04/06/2023
HODIN JOHN & HODIN SYLVIA
$0
0673/0370
29
03/26/2018
HODIN FAMILY LIVING TRUST
$0
0673/0368
29
03/26/2018
HODIN JOHN & SYLVIA
$0
0244/0246
00
07/18/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1973
Living Area:
2,184
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$291,500
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
9
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
Finished Upper Story
1,248
1,248
BAS
First Floor
936
936
FGR
Garage
624
0
SLB
Slab
936
0
3,744
2,184
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$196,600
Appraised Value
$280,800
Total
2024
$291,500
$280,800
$572,300
2023
$263,100
$280,800
$543,900
2022
$125,300
$205,000
$330,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$204,100
$196,600
$400,700
2023
$184,200
$196,600
$380,800
2022
$87,700
$143,500
$231,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps