Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
394 DRUMMOND RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
394 DRUMMOND RD
Mblu
21/ 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
150100
Owner
GYURKOVICS DANIEL &
Assessment
$320,700
Appraisal
$458,200
PID
961
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$176,200
$282,000
$458,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$123,300
$197,400
$320,700
Owner of Record
Owner
GYURKOVICS DANIEL &
Co-Owner
MASSEY-GYURKOVICS KIMBERLY
Address
394 DRUMMOND RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price
$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0682/0929
Sale Date
07/01/2019
Instrument
01
GYURKOVICS DANIEL &
$265,000
0682/0929
01
07/01/2019
MASSEY RAYMOND
$301,000
0635/0515
00
10/18/2013
JACOBSON SHERMAN S EST & JACOBSON RUTH
$0
0634/0881
29
09/23/2013
JACOBSON SHERMAN S & RUTH
$0
0174/0330
00
05/24/1957
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,900
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$176,200
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
2
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
350
Basement_2
First Floor
1,900
1,900
BSM
Basement
1,708
0
FOP
Open Porch
16
0
SLB
Slab
192
0
3,816
1,900
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$197,400
Appraised Value
$282,000
Total
2024
$176,200
$282,000
$458,200
2023
$156,000
$282,000
$438,000
2022
$123,700
$205,800
$329,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$123,300
$197,400
$320,700
2023
$109,200
$197,400
$306,600
2022
$86,600
$144,100
$230,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps