224 OLD TAVERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
224 OLD TAVERN RD
Mblu
21/ 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
350300
Owner
LASTO LEE & TRICIA M
Assessment
$296,700
Appraisal
$423,900
PID
963
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$214,200$209,700$423,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$149,900$146,800$296,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLASTO LEE & TRICIA M
Co-Owner
Address224 OLD TAVERN RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0409/0640
Sale Date06/18/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LASTO LEE & TRICIA M$0 0409/06400006/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,822
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
.70.70 Story 1,072 750
BSMBasement 1,072 0
DCKDeck 208 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 32 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
   3,776 1,822

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$146,800
Appraised Value$209,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,200$209,700$423,900
2023$203,600$209,700$413,300
2022$125,000$153,100$278,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,900$146,800$296,700
2023$142,500$146,800$289,300
2022$87,500$107,200$194,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps