Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
228 OLD TAVERN RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
228 OLD TAVERN RD
Mblu
21/ 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
350500
Owner
FORTIER KENNETH J & VALERIE A
Assessment
$259,000
Appraisal
$369,900
PID
964
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$161,700
$208,200
$369,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$113,300
$145,700
$259,000
Owner of Record
Owner
FORTIER KENNETH J & VALERIE A
Co-Owner
Address
228 OLD TAVERN RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0554/0693
Sale Date
10/17/2006
Instrument
29
FORTIER KENNETH J & VALERIE A
$0
0554/0693
29
10/17/2006
FORTIER KENNETH J
$0
0332/0667
00
10/14/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1942
Living Area:
1,837
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$158,100
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
6
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,547
1,547
.30
.30 Story
965
290
BSM
Basement
625
0
DCK
Deck
438
0
FOP
Open Porch
30
0
3,605
1,837
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$145,700
Appraised Value
$208,200
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed - Wood
208.00 UNITS
$1,400
1
WDK
Wood Deck
88.00 UNITS
$700
1
SHD1
Shed - Wood
192.00 UNITS
$0
1
SHD1
Shed - Wood
192.00 UNITS
$0
1
WDK
Wood Deck
200.00 UNITS
$1,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$161,700
$208,200
$369,900
2023
$161,700
$208,200
$369,900
2022
$114,500
$152,000
$266,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$113,300
$145,700
$259,000
2023
$113,300
$145,700
$259,000
2022
$80,200
$106,400
$186,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps