203 OLD TAVERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
203 OLD TAVERN RD
Mblu
21/ 3/ 4/ /
Acct#
349600
Owner
LINSLEY ANTHONY
Assessment
$365,300
Appraisal
$521,800
PID
968
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$239,000$282,800$521,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,300$198,000$365,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLINSLEY ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address781 RIVERSIDE DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0674/0708
Sale Date05/29/2018
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINSLEY ANTHONY$0 0674/07082905/29/2018
LINSLEY ARTHUR & JOAN$0 0234/05730007/19/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,612
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm160
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,781 1,781
TQSThree Quarter Story 797 598
FHSFinished Half Story 418 209
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 95 24
BSMBasement 1,781 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
PTCConcrete Patio 285 0
SHDAttached Shed 40 0
   5,373 2,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,000
Appraised Value$282,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  336.00 UNITS$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,000$282,800$521,800
2023$239,000$282,800$521,800
2022$169,200$206,400$375,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,300$198,000$365,300
2023$167,300$198,000$365,300
2022$118,400$144,500$262,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps