318 PECK LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
318 PECK LA
Mblu
5/ 1/ 5A/ /
Acct#
377500
Owner
CHANDRASHEKHAR ANIL K & PATEL-ANIL DIVYA
Assessment
$337,200
Appraisal
$481,700
PID
97
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$228,700$253,000$481,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,100$177,100$337,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANDRASHEKHAR ANIL K & PATEL-ANIL DIVYA
Co-Owner
Address312 PECK LANE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$507,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0555/0370
Sale Date11/01/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHANDRASHEKHAR ANIL K & PATEL-ANIL DIVYA$507,000 0555/03700011/01/2006
SCHAPPERT MONIKA VAINUS$0 0553/05832509/18/2006
VAINIUS-NORMAN MONIKA I$350,000 0455/07380007/27/2001
ABAR DEVELOPMENT, LLC$150,000 0448/03990712/12/2000
TRIPLE R DEVELOPERS LLC$100,000 0445/07832509/15/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,755
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM600.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,755 1,755
DCKDeck 120 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,755 0
   3,630 1,755

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$177,100
Appraised Value$253,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,700$253,000$481,700
2023$228,700$253,000$481,700
2022$173,800$184,700$358,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,100$177,100$337,200
2023$160,100$177,100$337,200
2022$121,700$129,300$251,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps