424 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
424 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
21/ 3/ 10/ /
Acct#
358900
Owner
DEMATTIES STEPHEN J
Assessment
$243,600
Appraisal
$348,100
PID
974
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,500$233,600$348,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$80,100$163,500$243,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMATTIES STEPHEN J
Co-Owner
Address284 PINE TREE DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0678/0760
Sale Date11/13/2018
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMATTIES STEPHEN J$0 0678/07601011/13/2018
DEMATTIES STEPHEN$0 0678/01102910/19/2018
DEMATTIES DOROTHY M ESTATE$0 0673/06842504/09/2018
DEMATTIES DOROTHY MAY$0 0473/05170108/05/2002
DEMATTIES STEPHEN & DOROTHY MAY$0 0323/00700009/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1836
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 1,032 258
BSMBasement 1,392 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   3,836 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,500
Appraised Value$233,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  528.00 UNITS$6,6001
SHD1Shed - Wood  180.00 UNITS$01
PTOSPatio - Stone/Tile  320.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,500$233,600$348,100
2023$114,500$233,600$348,100
2022$85,700$170,500$256,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,100$163,500$243,600
2023$80,100$163,500$243,600
2022$60,000$119,400$179,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps