141 OLD TAVERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
141 OLD TAVERN RD
Mblu
21/ 5/ 9/ /
Acct#
348600
Owner
RIGOGLIOSO JOSEPH P
Assessment
$417,200
Appraisal
$596,000
PID
990
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$311,900$284,100$596,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$218,300$198,900$417,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRIGOGLIOSO JOSEPH P
Co-Owner
Address141 OLD TAVERN ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 718/411
Sale Date07/18/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIGOGLIOSO JOSEPH P$575,000 718/4110007/18/2022
TORRENTI BEATRICE D ESTATE$0 0717/01372905/25/2022
TORRENTI BEATRICE D$0 0401/07950007/19/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,902
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths3
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,902 2,902
BSMBasement 2,902 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 304 0
FGRGarage 1,718 0
FOPOpen Porch 91 0
PTBBrick Patio 308 0
   8,225 2,902

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,900
Appraised Value$284,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,900$284,100$596,000
2023$288,600$284,100$572,700
2022$201,200$207,400$408,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,300$198,900$417,200
2023$202,000$198,900$400,900
2022$140,800$145,200$286,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps