Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
116 OLD TAVERN RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
116 OLD TAVERN RD
Mblu
21/ 6/ 1/ /
Acct#
347900
Owner
CIANCIULLI MICHAEL F & BARBARA J
Assessment
$236,600
Appraisal
$337,900
PID
996
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$125,900
$212,000
$337,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$88,200
$148,400
$236,600
Owner of Record
Owner
CIANCIULLI MICHAEL F & BARBARA J
Co-Owner
Address
116 OLD TAVERN RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0245/0569
Sale Date
10/22/1973
Instrument
00
CIANCIULLI MICHAEL F & BARBARA J
$0
0245/0569
00
10/22/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
2,170
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$123,400
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Medium
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
2,170
2,170
BSM
Basement
1,128
0
DCK
Deck
255
0
FGR
Garage
240
0
3,793
2,170
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.79
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$148,400
Appraised Value
$212,000
Patio - Stone/Tile
500.00 UNITS
$2,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$125,900
$212,000
$337,900
2023
$125,900
$212,000
$337,900
2022
$99,100
$154,800
$253,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$88,200
$148,400
$236,600
2023
$88,200
$148,400
$236,600
2022
$69,400
$108,400
$177,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps