64 HARRIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 HARRIS ST
Mblu
10/ / 0243/ /
Acct#
100243
Owner
ALBUQUERQUE JOSE
Assessment
$328,600
Appraisal
$328,600
PID
3110
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$220,500$108,100$328,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$220,500$108,100$328,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALBUQUERQUE JOSE
Address76 BUCKLIN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$66,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3247/0074
Sale Date04/09/2010
Instrument36

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALBUQUERQUE JOSE $66,500 3247/00743604/09/2010
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$202,302 3232/00261402/17/2010
ABREU JOSEPH & RITA$1,341 3251/01182506/24/2009
ABREU JOSEPH N & RITA &$983 3152/03050906/23/2009
ABREU JOSEPH N & RITA$0 2512/0252 10/31/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,642
Replacement Cost: $359,926
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FHSFinished Half Story 1,026 616
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
UBMBasement 1,026 0
   3,163 1,642

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$108,100
Appraised Value$108,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1InGround PoolGNGunite448.00 SF$5,6001
WDKWood Deck  336.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,500$108,100$328,600
2023$220,500$108,100$328,600
2023$220,500$108,100$328,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,500$108,100$328,600
2023$220,500$108,100$328,600
2023$220,500$108,100$328,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps