20 LAKEVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 LAKEVIEW AVE
Mblu
26/ / 0359/ /
Acct#
260359
Owner
GOMES KEVIN D
Assessment
$406,200
Appraisal
$406,200
PID
7948
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$274,200$132,000$406,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$274,200$132,000$406,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMES KEVIN D
Address20 LAKEVIEW AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$308,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4430/0229
Sale Date10/11/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMES KEVIN D$308,000 4430/02290010/11/2019
N MAPLE LLC$1 4072/01072504/06/2017
NEIL DUO & CHRISTOPHER$153,000 3991/01953609/01/2016
US BANK TRUST NA$168,508 3955/01751406/06/2016
JOHNSON KEMPTON & ANTOINETTE$303,000 2414/01970007/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $367,437
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area216
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
UATUnfinished Attic 864 0
UBMBasement 864 0
   3,576 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,000
Appraised Value$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry576.00 SF$7,8001
FOPOpen PorchFRFrame176.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,200$132,000$406,200
2023$274,200$132,000$406,200
2023$274,200$132,000$406,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,200$132,000$406,200
2023$274,200$132,000$406,200
2023$274,200$132,000$406,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps