28 KOPER LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 KOPER LANE
Mblu
10/13 37/8 / /
Acct#
7061
Owner
MCCULLOUGH, JOHN C & KATHLEEN
Assessment
$613,300
Appraisal
$613,300
PID
100024
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,400$171,900$613,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,400$171,900$613,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCULLOUGH, JOHN C & KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address28 KOPER LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8540/1662
Sale Date03/22/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCULLOUGH, JOHN C & KATHLEEN$400,000 8540/16620003/22/2013
CATANZANO, PETER & BARBARA$350,000 6302/12670010/12/2000
CONWAY, WALTER & LAURA$266,500 6091/07650004/19/1999
FRASCA, EDWARD$85,000 6044/12850012/29/1998
HARRIS, JOHN + GEORGE III$0 3046/044300 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,640
Replacement Cost: $502,282
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,088 1,088
CTHCath. Ceiling 428 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 192 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 33 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
UGRGarage, Under 640 0
WDKDeck, Wood 65 0
   4,898 2,640

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$171,900
Appraised Value$171,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,400$171,900$613,300
2023$441,400$171,900$613,300
2022$441,400$171,900$613,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,400$171,900$613,300
2023$441,400$171,900$613,300
2022$441,400$171,900$613,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps