29 KOPER LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 KOPER LANE
Mblu
10/13 37/13 / /
Acct#
5797
Owner
DINSMORE, ERIC + MARY JANE
Assessment
$645,000
Appraisal
$645,000
PID
100029
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,400$171,600$645,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,400$171,600$645,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDINSMORE, ERIC + MARY JANE
Co-Owner
Address29 KOPERS LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6023/0794
Sale Date11/17/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DINSMORE, ERIC + MARY JANE$80,000 6023/07940011/17/1998
HARRIS, JOHN + GEORGE III$0 3046/044300 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $521,293
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
CTHCath. Ceiling 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 511 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,064 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 567 0
   6,534 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$171,600
Appraised Value$171,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  880.00 S.F.$6,6001
BTH1BATH HOUSE/CAB  360.00 S.F.$9,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,400$171,600$645,000
2023$473,400$171,600$645,000
2022$473,400$171,600$645,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,400$171,600$645,000
2023$473,400$171,600$645,000
2022$473,400$171,600$645,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps