14 MAY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 MAY LANE
Mblu
14/9 136/26 / /
Acct#
5996
Owner
CASEY MAY LANE REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$559,500
Appraisal
$559,500
PID
100034
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,900$158,600$559,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,900$158,600$559,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCASEY MAY LANE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerCASET TRUSTEE, MICHELLE L
Address14 MAY LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9289/2776
Sale Date05/05/2020
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASEY MAY LANE REALTY TRUST$0 9289/27763905/05/2020
CASEY, MICHELLE$435,000 8999/12050008/21/2017
GILDAY, MARK & KATHLEEN$228,100 6160/10050009/23/1999
SDK LAND HOLDINGS, LLC$0 2531/046300 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $453,945
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,322 1,322
FUSUpper Story, Finished 966 966
CTHCath. Ceiling 356 0
FBMBasement, Finished 542 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 190 0
UGRGarage, Under 570 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   4,186 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,7001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,600
Appraised Value$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,900$158,600$559,500
2023$400,900$158,600$559,500
2022$400,900$158,600$559,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,900$158,600$559,500
2023$400,900$158,600$559,500
2022$400,900$158,600$559,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps