19 VELMA CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 VELMA CIRCLE
Mblu
14/9 136/30 / /
Acct#
4987
Owner
BISHOP REVOC TRST OF 2016, BRIAN M
Assessment
$686,800
Appraisal
$686,800
PID
100038
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,100$159,700$686,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,100$159,700$686,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBISHOP REVOC TRST OF 2016, BRIAN M
Co-OwnerBISHOP, BRIAN TRUSTEE
AddressLESLIE CHAMPOUX REVOC TRST OF 2016
19 VELMA CIRCLE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8929/1123
Sale Date12/19/2016
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BISHOP REVOC TRST OF 2016, BRIAN M$0 8929/11234412/19/2016
BISHOP, BRIAN M$402,530 8166/23470012/30/2009
QUENNEVILLE REV TRUST OF 1997$0 6522/27561A11/14/2001
QUENNEVILLE, ROBERT & BLANCHE$290,000 6199/18560001/11/2000
SDK LAND HOLDINGS, LLC$0 5683/186300 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,086
Replacement Cost: $536,470
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,086 2,086
CTHCath. Ceiling 609 0
FBMBasement, Finished 609 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 192 0
FGRGarage, Framed 704 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,461 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 118 0
   5,907 2,086

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$159,700
Appraised Value$159,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  2.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$8001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  952.00 S.F.$28,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$527,100$159,700$686,800
2023$527,100$159,700$686,800
2022$527,100$159,700$686,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$527,100$159,700$686,800
2023$527,100$159,700$686,800
2022$527,100$159,700$686,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps