16 VELMA CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 VELMA CIRCLE
Mblu
14/9 136/33 / /
Acct#
2035
Owner
DANIELS, LEONARD & DIANE
Assessment
$627,900
Appraisal
$627,900
PID
100041
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,500$154,400$627,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,500$154,400$627,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIELS, LEONARD & DIANE
Co-Owner
Address16 VELMA CIRCLE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6142/0646
Sale Date08/10/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANIELS, LEONARD & DIANE$240,000 6142/06460008/10/1999
SDK LAND HOLDINGS, LLC$0 5683/186300 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,443
Replacement Cost: $507,232
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,313 1,313
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,130 1,130
CTHCath. Ceiling 72 0
EAUAttic, Expan, Unfinished 600 0
FGRGarage, Framed 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 124 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,291 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   5,410 2,443

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$154,400
Appraised Value$154,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  216.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,500$154,400$627,900
2023$473,500$154,400$627,900
2022$473,500$154,400$627,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$473,500$154,400$627,900
2023$473,500$154,400$627,900
2022$473,500$154,400$627,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps