3 MAY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 MAY LANE
Mblu
14/9 136/36 / /
Acct#
5002
Owner
KREYCIK, JAMES F
Assessment
$656,500
Appraisal
$656,500
PID
100044
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,800$160,700$656,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,800$160,700$656,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKREYCIK, JAMES F
Co-OwnerPOLO, APRIL R
Address3 MAY LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9648/2045
Sale Date09/01/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KREYCIK, JAMES F$900,000 9648/20450009/01/2022
BOUSA REVOCABLE TRUST, MARY R$0 9418/28904402/01/2021
BOUSA, MICHAEL + MARY$274,900 6067/08930002/22/1999
SDK LAND HOLDINGS, LLC$0 5683/186300 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,763
Replacement Cost: $544,285
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,491 1,491
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,142 1,142
FATAttic, Finished 648 130
CRLCrawl Space 214 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 120 0
FGRGarage, Framed 648 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 249 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,277 0
   5,789 2,763

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$160,700
Appraised Value$160,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  1150.00 S.F.$2,9001
SPL3GUNITE  912.00 S.F.$9,1001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  216.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,800$160,700$656,500
2023$495,800$160,700$656,500
2022$495,800$160,700$656,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,800$160,700$656,500
2023$495,800$160,700$656,500
2022$495,800$160,700$656,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps