246 ARLENE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
246 ARLENE DRIVE
Mblu
4/9 146/2 / /
Acct#
7844
Owner
TODINO LIVING TRUST, MICHAEL A & KAREN M
Assessment
$579,700
Appraisal
$579,700
PID
100054
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,100$168,600$579,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,100$168,600$579,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTODINO LIVING TRUST, MICHAEL A & KAREN M
Co-OwnerTODINO TRUSTEES, MICHAEL A & KAREN M
Address246 ARLENE DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9764/1339
Sale Date03/27/2024
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TODINO LIVING TRUST, MICHAEL A & KAREN M$0 9764/13394403/27/2024
TODINO, MICHAEL & KAREN$385,000 6751/29340011/01/2002
CAPUANO, CHRISTOPHER & PATRICIA$256,000 6153/03580009/02/1999
B. E. T. REALTY TRUST$0 5734/07871A07/11/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,441
Replacement Cost: $468,282
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,465 1,465
FUSUpper Story, Finished 976 976
CTHCath. Ceiling 516 0
FBMBasement, Finished 588 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 168 0
UGRGarage, Under 700 0
WDKDeck, Wood 348 0
   4,797 2,441

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$168,600
Appraised Value$168,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,100$168,600$579,700
2023$411,100$168,600$579,700
2022$411,100$168,600$579,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,100$168,600$579,700
2023$411,100$168,600$579,700
2022$411,100$168,600$579,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps