9 HICKORY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 HICKORY HILL ROAD
Mblu
21/3 102/33 / /
Acct#
621
Owner
JEANNETTE C MALAPANIS REV TRST
Assessment
$695,500
Appraisal
$695,500
PID
100074
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,600$172,900$695,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,600$172,900$695,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJEANNETTE C MALAPANIS REV TRST
Co-OwnerMALAPANIS, JEANNETTE L
Address9 HICKORY HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$348,800
Certificate
Book & Page 8464/0553
Sale Date08/29/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEANNETTE C MALAPANIS REV TRST$348,800 8464/05530008/29/2012
FARINHA, GLEN & KATHLEEN$75,000 6107/11810005/24/1999
ROLLING RIDGE DEVELOPMENT$0 3441/05280012/20/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,134
Replacement Cost: $570,658
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,134 2,134
CTHCath. Ceiling 266 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,320 0
FGRGarage, Framed 456 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 2,210 0
WDKDeck, Wood 402 0
   7,983 2,134

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$10,0001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$172,900
Appraised Value$172,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$569,900$172,900$742,800
2023$569,900$172,900$742,800
2022$570,200$172,900$743,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$569,900$172,900$742,800
2023$569,900$172,900$742,800
2022$570,200$172,900$743,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps