24 JENNIFER DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 JENNIFER DRIVE
Mblu
28/2 33/2 / /
Acct#
6128
Owner
TOBIN, RHONDA
Assessment
$680,900
Appraisal
$680,900
PID
100075
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,000$157,900$680,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,000$157,900$680,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTOBIN, RHONDA
Co-Owner
Address24 JENNIFER DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6119/1769
Sale Date06/22/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOBIN, RHONDA$240,000 6119/17690006/22/1999
OLD MEADOW CONST. CORP.$0 5773/12001A12/05/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,706
Replacement Cost: $566,964
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,240 1,240
FATAttic, Finished 688 138
CTHCath. Ceiling 54 0
FBMBasement, Finished 934 0
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 74 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 212 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 268 0
   5,302 2,706

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,7001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$17,4001
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,900
Appraised Value$157,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  722.00 S.F.$5,4001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  96.00 S.F.$4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  238.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$523,000$157,900$680,900
2023$523,000$157,900$680,900
2022$523,000$157,900$680,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$523,000$157,900$680,900
2023$523,000$157,900$680,900
2022$523,000$157,900$680,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps