26 JENNIFER DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 JENNIFER DRIVE
Mblu
28/2 33/3 / /
Acct#
5819
Owner
CRUZ, JOHN T JR & KAREN MARIE
Assessment
$558,400
Appraisal
$558,400
PID
100076
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$158,600$558,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$158,600$558,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ, JOHN T JR & KAREN MARIE
Co-Owner
Address26 JENNIFER DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8881/0164
Sale Date07/29/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRUZ, JOHN T JR & KAREN MARIE$375,000 8881/01640007/29/2016
ELY, MICHAEL + REBECCA$200,000 5979/04530008/10/1998
OLD MEADOW CONST. CORP.$0 5773/12001A12/05/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,263
Replacement Cost: $446,121
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Parquet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,159 1,159
FUSUpper Story, Finished 976 976
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 320 128
CTHCath. Ceiling 319 0
FGRGarage, Framed 416 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,143 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,561 2,263

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,600
Appraised Value$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  96.00 S.F.$6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,800$158,600$558,400
2023$399,800$158,600$558,400
2022$399,800$158,600$558,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,800$158,600$558,400
2023$399,800$158,600$558,400
2022$399,800$158,600$558,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps