22 COUNTRYSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 COUNTRYSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
2/5 76/3 / /
Acct#
4910
Owner
RUBINO, MARGARET
Assessment
$553,700
Appraisal
$553,700
PID
100084
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$162,500$553,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$162,500$553,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRUBINO, MARGARET
Co-Owner
Address22 COUNTRYSIDE DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$785,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9876/368
Sale Date07/31/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUBINO, MARGARET$785,000 9876/3680007/31/2025
SALOIS, DANIEL + KELLY$65,000 6023/10850011/18/1998
TOKANEL, PAUL + DAVID$0 5918/10460003/26/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,459
Replacement Cost: $440,470
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
FUSUpper Story, Finished 956 956
FATAttic, Finished 936 187
FBMBasement, Finished 302 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 143 0
SLBSlab 360 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 104 0
UGRGarage, Under 550 0
WDKDeck, Wood 55 0
   4,746 2,459

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
A/CAIR CONDITION1121.00 S.F.$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$162,500
Appraised Value$162,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$4,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,200$162,500$553,700
2023$391,200$162,500$553,700
2022$391,200$162,500$553,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,200$162,500$553,700
2023$391,200$162,500$553,700
2022$391,200$162,500$553,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps