PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
28 COUNTRYSIDE DRIVE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
28 COUNTRYSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
2/5 76/4 / /
Acct#
6186
Owner
DIACK FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$563,600
Appraisal
$563,600
PID
100085
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$391,900
$171,700
$563,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$391,900
$171,700
$563,600
Owner of Record
Owner
DIACK FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-Owner
DIACK TRUSTEES, ROBERT L & ANGELE M
Address
28 COUNTRYSIDE DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
9697/2058
Sale Date
05/03/2023
Instrument
44
DIACK FAMILY REVOC TRUST
$0
9697/2058
44
05/03/2023
DIACK, ROBERT & ANGELE
$257,000
6228/1579
00
04/14/2000
TOKANEL, PAUL + DAVID
$0
5918/1046
00
03/26/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1999
Living Area:
2,280
Replacement Cost:
$446,416
Building Percent Good:
87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$388,400
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8
First Floor
1,140
1,140
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,140
1,140
FEP
Porch, Encl, Finished
240
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
480
0
UGR
Garage, Under
660
0
3,660
2,280
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL4
GAS FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$1,700
1
BFX
EXTRA BATH FIXT
1.00 UNITS
$400
1
GEN
GENERATOR
1.00 UNITS
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.89
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$171,700
Appraised Value
$171,700
Bldg #
PAV5
PAV DRVWAY AVG
1.00 UNITS
$800
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
140.00 S.F.
$600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$391,900
$171,700
$563,600
2023
$391,900
$171,700
$563,600
2022
$391,900
$171,700
$563,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$391,900
$171,700
$563,600
2023
$391,900
$171,700
$563,600
2022
$391,900
$171,700
$563,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps