PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
25 COUNTRYSIDE DRIVE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
25 COUNTRYSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
2/5 76/9 / /
Acct#
4661
Owner
RUSSO FAMILY REVOC TRSUT, J&R
Assessment
$621,700
Appraisal
$621,700
PID
100090
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$455,500
$166,200
$621,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$455,500
$166,200
$621,700
Owner of Record
Owner
RUSSO FAMILY REVOC TRSUT, J&R
Co-Owner
RUSSO TRUSTEES, JAMES J & REBECCA A
Address
25 COUNTRYSIDE DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
9761/570
Sale Date
03/08/2024
Instrument
44
RUSSO FAMILY REVOC TRSUT, J&R
$0
9761/570
44
03/08/2024
RUSSO, JAMES & REBECCA
$220,000
6101/0094
00
05/07/1999
TOKANEL, PAUL + DAVID
$0
5918/1046
00
03/26/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1999
Living Area:
3,160
Replacement Cost:
$517,437
Building Percent Good:
87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$450,200
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
1,572
1,572
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,140
1,140
EAF
Attic, Expan, Finished
1,120
448
CTH
Cath. Ceiling
432
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
510
0
UGR
Garage, Under
630
0
URB
Unf, Raised, Bsmnt
396
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
280
0
6,080
3,160
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,800
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.04
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$166,200
Appraised Value
$166,200
Bldg #
PAV5
PAV DRVWAY AVG
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$455,500
$166,200
$621,700
2023
$455,500
$166,200
$621,700
2022
$436,700
$166,200
$602,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$455,500
$166,200
$621,700
2023
$455,500
$166,200
$621,700
2022
$436,700
$166,200
$602,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps