59 NASHUA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 NASHUA ROAD
Mblu
14/3 81/1 / /
Acct#
4675
Owner
TETREAULT FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$596,900
Appraisal
$596,900
PID
100098
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,500$161,400$596,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,500$161,400$596,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTETREAULT FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerTETREAULT TRUSTEES, WILLIAM W & EILEEN M.
Address59 NASHUA ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9679/1758
Sale Date01/20/2023
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TETREAULT FAMILY TRUST$0 9679/17584401/20/2023
TETREAULT, WILLIAM W$475,000 9288/4270004/30/2020
BISSON, NINA M.$0 7833/24641H04/13/2007
BISSON, EDMOND + NINA$30,000 6031/15471A12/02/1998
MAGLIO, FRANCESCO + YVONNE$0 3281/00550003/20/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,841
Replacement Cost: $441,962
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,841 1,841
CTHCath. Ceiling 208 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,489 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 56 0
FGRGarage, Framed 808 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 82 0
SLBSlab 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 190 0
WDKDeck, Wood 504 0
   5,322 1,841

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,2001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$18,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$161,400
Appraised Value$161,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,500$161,400$596,900
2023$435,500$161,400$596,900
2022$435,500$161,400$596,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,500$161,400$596,900
2023$435,500$161,400$596,900
2022$435,500$161,400$596,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps