12 TOWNSHIP ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 TOWNSHIP ROAD
Mblu
40/6 185/25 / /
Acct#
6836
Owner
DELORETO, JOSEPH P
Assessment
$649,700
Appraisal
$649,700
PID
100102
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,800$163,900$649,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,800$163,900$649,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDELORETO, JOSEPH P
Co-Owner
Address12 TOWNSHIP ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9197/1783
Sale Date08/12/2019
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELORETO, JOSEPH P$0 9197/17833908/12/2019
DELORETO, JOSEPH & LAURA$201,900 6239/12580005/12/2000
T.D. TUCKER DEVELOPMENT$50,000 6218/13820003/17/2000
MAHONEY, THOMAS$0 6058/16651B01/29/1999
TOM'S WOODS, LLC$0 5954/05450006/15/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,491
Replacement Cost: $449,774
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,607 1,607
BASFirst Floor 884 884
CTHCath. Ceiling 80 0
FGRGarage, Framed 790 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
WDKDeck, Wood 83 0
   4,496 2,491

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$163,900
Appraised Value$163,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
PDKPOOL DECK  240.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,4001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  39.00 UNITS$58,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$485,800$163,900$649,700
2023$427,300$163,900$591,200
2022$427,300$163,900$591,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$485,800$163,900$649,700
2023$427,300$163,900$591,200
2022$427,300$163,900$591,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps