3 BURNS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 BURNS ROAD
Mblu
28/2 12/4 / /
Acct#
7405
Owner
SAVARD, DONALD & GAIL
Assessment
$518,500
Appraisal
$518,500
PID
100124
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,800$161,700$518,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,800$161,700$518,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVARD, DONALD & GAIL
Co-Owner
Address3 BURNS ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$309,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6482/1081
Sale Date08/31/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAVARD, DONALD & GAIL$309,000 6482/10810008/31/2001
NEUHOLD, LISA$238,400 6198/13870001/06/2000
S & S BUILDERS, INC.$63,000 6134/08080007/23/1999
GLANCE, MARY ANN STYS$0 2473/033600 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,992
Replacement Cost: $402,756
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
CTHCath. Ceiling 48 0
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,128 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,936 1,992

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$161,700
Appraised Value$161,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$3,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,800$161,700$518,500
2023$356,800$161,700$518,500
2022$356,800$161,700$518,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,800$161,700$518,500
2023$356,800$161,700$518,500
2022$356,800$161,700$518,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps