40 DODGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 DODGE ROAD
Mblu
17/13 37/18 / /
Acct#
7033
Owner
PAPPATHAN, JEANNE M
Assessment
$823,900
Appraisal
$823,900
PID
100153
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,700$166,200$823,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,700$166,200$823,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPAPPATHAN, JEANNE M
Co-Owner
Address40 DODGE ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$509,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6372/1952
Sale Date03/16/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAPPATHAN, JEANNE M$509,000 6372/19520003/16/2001
SAURMAN, GEORGE III$110,000 6325/00240012/04/2000
PAPPATHAN, JEANNE M$105,000 6293/05150009/21/2000
TITCOMB FARMS DEV. CO., LLC$0 6211/01421A02/22/2000
HARRIS, GEORGE III & JOHN$0 5692/0547  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,733
Replacement Cost: $734,115
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$646,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,848 1,848
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,271 1,271
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 614
CTHCath. Ceiling 549 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,397 0
FGRGarage, Framed 768 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 104 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 423 0
WDKDeck, Wood 196 0
   7,520 3,733

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$3,5001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT3.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$166,200
Appraised Value$166,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
PDKPOOL DECK  234.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$657,700$166,200$823,900
2023$657,700$166,200$823,900
2022$657,700$166,200$823,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$657,700$166,200$823,900
2023$657,700$166,200$823,900
2022$657,700$166,200$823,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps