51 DODGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 DODGE ROAD
Mblu
17/13 37/21 / /
Acct#
4522
Owner
HARRIS, PETER G & JANE
Assessment
$1,390,800
Appraisal
$1,390,800
PID
100156
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,222,300$168,500$1,390,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,222,300$168,500$1,390,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, PETER G & JANE
Co-Owner
Address51 DODGE ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$1,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9782/348
Sale Date06/24/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRIS, PETER G & JANE$1,300,000 9782/3480006/24/2024
RCZD DODGE ROAD TRUST$0 9459/28864404/23/2021
DEBAY, RICHARD & CHRISTINE$110,000 6329/04550012/14/2000
TITCOMB FARMS DEV. CO., LLC$0 6211/01421A02/22/2000
HARRIS, GEORGE III & JOHN$0 5692/0547  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 5,497
Replacement Cost: $1,308,048
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,164,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,271 3,271
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,640 1,640
FHSHalf Story, Finished 576 346
FATAttic, Finished 1,200 240
CTHCath. Ceiling 1,029 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,300 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 720 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,370 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 630 0
   12,456 5,497

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE4.00 UNITS$7,1001
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$3,6001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT3.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,500
Appraised Value$168,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  500.00 S.F.$5,0001
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  2.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR7GARAGE W/APT  744.00 S.F.$39,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,218,200$168,500$1,386,700
2023$1,218,200$168,500$1,386,700
2022$1,218,200$168,500$1,386,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,218,200$168,500$1,386,700
2023$1,218,200$168,500$1,386,700
2022$1,218,200$168,500$1,386,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps