17 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
8/9 86/2 / /
Acct#
7051
Owner
MORROW REVOC TRUST, JACQUES D
Assessment
$548,800
Appraisal
$548,800
PID
100167
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$169,800$548,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,000$169,800$548,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMORROW REVOC TRUST, JACQUES D
Co-OwnerCOATES REVOC TRUST, CHRISTINA M
Address17 FAIRVIEW DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9856/1753
Sale Date05/19/2025
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORROW REVOC TRUST, JACQUES D$0 9856/17534405/19/2025
MORROW, JACQUES DANIEL$715,000 9817/29420011/14/2024
KISELAK, JAMES$429,533 9090/21090007/13/2018
NELSON, CARRIE A$365,000 9032/25130012/05/2017
HICKS, THELMA L$0 PB20171509/03809/06/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,220
Replacement Cost: $428,105
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
FUSUpper Story, Finished 956 956
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 774 0
UGRGarage, Under 490 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   3,780 2,220

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$169,800
Appraised Value$169,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,000$169,800$548,800
2023$379,000$169,800$548,800
2022$379,000$169,800$548,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,000$169,800$548,800
2023$379,000$169,800$548,800
2022$379,000$169,800$548,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps