8 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
7/9 86/6 / /
Acct#
6905
Owner
PIETRAFETTA, ROBERT J JR & JACLYN M
Assessment
$682,400
Appraisal
$682,400
PID
100173
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,300$172,100$682,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,300$172,100$682,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPIETRAFETTA, ROBERT J JR & JACLYN M
Co-Owner
Address8 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9044/1883
Sale Date01/22/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIETRAFETTA, ROBERT J JR & JACLYN M$520,000 9044/18830001/22/2018
SPANOS, CHRIS & AUDREY$234,000 6272/16530008/01/2000
T.D. TUCKER DEVELOPMENT$50,000 6218/13770003/17/2000
MAHONEY, THOMAS$0 6156/07280009/13/1999
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,278
Replacement Cost: $557,111
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FUSUpper Story, Finished 874 874
CTHCath. Ceiling 530 0
FBMBasement, Finished 420 0
FGRGarage, Framed 961 0
PTOPatio 537 0
STPStoop 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 984 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   6,238 2,278

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,100
Appraised Value$172,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
BTH1BATH HOUSE/CAB  96.00 S.F.$3,8001
SPL3GUNITE  640.00 S.F.$9,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,300$172,100$682,400
2023$510,300$172,100$682,400
2022$510,300$172,100$682,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,300$172,100$682,400
2023$510,300$172,100$682,400
2022$510,300$172,100$682,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps