16 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
7/9 86/5 / /
Acct#
6153
Owner
MELLOT, SCOTTC
Assessment
$644,200
Appraisal
$644,200
PID
100182
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,700$177,500$644,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,700$177,500$644,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLOT, SCOTTC
Co-OwnerEMERY, DENISE M
Address16 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8961/2222
Sale Date04/21/2017
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELLOT, SCOTTC$0 8961/22223804/21/2017
MELLOTT, SCOTT C$415,000 8890/09990008/29/2016
LIROFONIS, VASILIOS$340,000 8592/21110008/09/2013
OLIPHANT, JEFFREY & TRACY$489,930 7493/23870007/01/2005
PIMENTEL, DONALD & TERRI$85,000 6217/11550003/14/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,668
Replacement Cost: $518,607
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,292 1,292
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FATAttic, Finished 520 104
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 216 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 416 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 752 0
UGRGarage, Under 520 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   5,180 2,668

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$177,500
Appraised Value$177,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$462,600$177,500$640,100
2023$462,600$177,500$640,100
2022$462,600$177,500$640,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$462,600$177,500$640,100
2023$462,600$177,500$640,100
2022$462,600$177,500$640,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps