41 BEACON HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 BEACON HILL ROAD
Mblu
17/13 83/13 / /
Acct#
7751
Owner
MATARAZZO, CHRISTOPHER & MARSHA
Assessment
$664,900
Appraisal
$664,900
PID
100190
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,600$186,300$664,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,600$186,300$664,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMATARAZZO, CHRISTOPHER & MARSHA
Co-Owner
Address41 BEACON HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$334,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6685/0426
Sale Date08/09/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATARAZZO, CHRISTOPHER & MARSHA$334,000 6685/04260008/09/2002
CIOCCA, MARK & LISA$0 6424/14911A05/22/2001
CIOCCA, JOAN$226,500 6261/09850007/06/2000
FORMULA DEVELOPMENT CORP.$47,000 6261/09841B07/05/2000
ACADEMY HOMES, LLC$0 5152/05130009/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,895
Replacement Cost: $530,928
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 422
FATAttic, Finished 864 173
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 110 44
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 110 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
UGRGarage, Under 456 0
WDKDeck, Wood 452 0
   5,712 2,895

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.26
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$186,300
Appraised Value$186,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
PDKPOOL DECK  96.00 S.F.$4001
TENTENNIS COURT  1.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$478,600$186,300$664,900
2023$478,600$186,300$664,900
2022$478,600$186,300$664,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$478,600$186,300$664,900
2023$478,600$186,300$664,900
2022$478,600$186,300$664,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps