60 BEACON HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 BEACON HILL ROAD
Mblu
17/13 83/14 / /
Acct#
6904
Owner
HUNT, KEVIN D
Assessment
$564,800
Appraisal
$564,800
PID
100197
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$168,800$564,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$168,800$564,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT, KEVIN D
Co-OwnerCOYLE, KIM
Address60 BEACON HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$228,200
Certificate
Book & Page 6272/1542
Sale Date08/01/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUNT, KEVIN D$228,200 6272/15420008/01/2000
FORMULA DEVELOPMENT CORP.$47,000 6272/15411B08/01/2000
ACADEMY HOMES, LLC$0 5152/05130009/01/1999
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,269
Replacement Cost: $415,200
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FATAttic, Finished 936 187
CTHCath. Ceiling 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 626 0
UGRGarage, Under 520 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   4,654 2,269

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,800
Appraised Value$168,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,000$168,800$564,800
2023$396,000$168,800$564,800
2022$396,000$168,800$564,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,000$168,800$564,800
2023$396,000$168,800$564,800
2022$396,000$168,800$564,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps