62 SHANNON CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
62 SHANNON CIRCLE
Mblu
41/10 255/6 / /
Acct#
6182
Owner
ANDERSON, DONALD & DIANE
Assessment
$498,000
Appraisal
$498,000
PID
100222
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,700$156,300$498,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,700$156,300$498,000

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, DONALD & DIANE
Co-Owner
Address62 SHANNON CIRCLE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$206,800
Certificate
Book & Page 6226/1387
Sale Date04/07/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON, DONALD & DIANE$206,800 6226/13870004/07/2000
SHANNON DEV. CORP.$0 6139/10110008/02/1999
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $387,332
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
STPStoop 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 442 0
UGRGarage, Under 494 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   3,868 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$156,300
Appraised Value$156,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,700$156,300$498,000
2023$341,700$156,300$498,000
2022$341,800$156,300$498,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,700$156,300$498,000
2023$341,700$156,300$498,000
2022$341,800$156,300$498,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps