3 VALLEY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 VALLEY HILL ROAD
Mblu
14/4 137/3 / /
Acct#
7207
Owner
RYDER, JOSHUA G & LEEANN M
Assessment
$509,400
Appraisal
$509,400
PID
100257
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,100$157,300$509,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,100$157,300$509,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRYDER, JOSHUA G & LEEANN M
Co-Owner
Address3 VALLEY HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$339,900
Certificate
Book & Page 8571/1908
Sale Date06/14/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYDER, JOSHUA G & LEEANN M$339,900 8571/19080006/14/2013
RIVERA, JUAN & REBECCA$275,000 6367/17010003/08/2001
SOUCY FRAMING, INC$64,500 6222/12030003/29/2000
VALLEY HILL LAND DEV. LLC$0 6132/19100007/20/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,012
Replacement Cost: $395,681
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
FUSUpper Story, Finished 954 954
CTHCath. Ceiling 384 0
FBMBasement, Finished 522 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 522 0
WDKDeck, Wood 130 0
   4,186 2,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$157,300
Appraised Value$157,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,100$157,300$509,400
2023$352,100$157,300$509,400
2022$352,100$157,300$509,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,100$157,300$509,400
2023$352,100$157,300$509,400
2022$352,100$157,300$509,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps