25 JONES FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 JONES FARM ROAD
Mblu
39/1 57/2 / /
Acct#
8101
Owner
CROWLEY, MICHAEL & DONNA
Assessment
$606,900
Appraisal
$606,900
PID
100298
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,400$169,500$606,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,400$169,500$606,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWLEY, MICHAEL & DONNA
Co-Owner
Address25 JONES FARM ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$417,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6977/2943
Sale Date07/01/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROWLEY, MICHAEL & DONNA$417,000 6977/29430007/01/2003
SAWTELLE, RAYMOND & ANNEMARIE$370,300 6640/22060005/29/2002
V & G DEVELOPMENT CORP.$38,300 6305/18040010/20/2000
WHITTAKER, BARBARA$0 6172/0699  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,600
Replacement Cost: $482,307
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,024 1,024
CTHCath. Ceiling 384 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 988 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 842 0
UGRGarage, Under 566 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   5,548 2,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,6001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$169,500
Appraised Value$169,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$437,400$169,500$606,900
2023$437,700$169,500$607,200
2022$437,700$169,500$607,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$437,400$169,500$606,900
2023$437,700$169,500$607,200
2022$437,700$169,500$607,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps