55 DOGWOOD CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 DOGWOOD CIRCLE
Mblu
3/5 169/6 / /
Acct#
8690
Owner
O'BRIEN, MICHAEL W & SUSAN
Assessment
$542,400
Appraisal
$542,400
PID
100324
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$168,200$542,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$168,200$542,400

Owner of Record
OwnerO'BRIEN, MICHAEL W & SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address55 DOGWOOD CIRCLE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9030/2324
Sale Date11/29/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'BRIEN, MICHAEL W & SUSAN$385,000 9030/23240011/29/2017
GREEN, JASON E & MICHELLE L.$425,000 7434/00020003/31/2005
55 DOGWOOD CIRCLE TRUST$2,666 7370/15381F12/06/2004
MILLER, PATRICK & REBECCA$325,000 6694/17730008/26/2002
DORSEY, DEBORAH & CHRISTOPHER$294,200 6475/27530008/21/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,180
Replacement Cost: $417,826
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
CTHCath. Ceiling 308 0
STPStoop 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
UGRGarage, Under 464 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   4,948 2,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,200
Appraised Value$168,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,200$168,200$542,400
2023$374,200$168,200$542,400
2022$374,200$168,200$542,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,200$168,200$542,400
2023$374,200$168,200$542,400
2022$374,200$168,200$542,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps