79 DOGWOOD CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
79 DOGWOOD CIRCLE
Mblu
3/5 169/9 / /
Acct#
7328
Owner
ROSARIO, JASON R
Assessment
$614,800
Appraisal
$614,800
PID
100329
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,900$166,900$614,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,900$166,900$614,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROSARIO, JASON R
Co-Owner
Address108 CLARK AVENUE
CHELSEA, MA 02150
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6441/0040
Sale Date06/20/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSARIO, JASON R$100,000 6441/00400006/20/2001
BUONAROSA, DOMINIC & CAROL$0 5628/09440005/24/1995
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,382
Replacement Cost: $494,587
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,028 1,028
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 816 326
EAUAttic, Expan, Unfinished 1,008 0
FBMBasement, Finished 14 0
FGRGarage, Framed 816 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,014 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   6,204 2,382

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$3,6001
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$166,900
Appraised Value$166,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$447,900$166,900$614,800
2023$447,900$166,900$614,800
2022$447,900$166,900$614,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$447,900$166,900$614,800
2023$447,900$166,900$614,800
2022$447,900$166,900$614,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps