52 DOGWOOD CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 DOGWOOD CIRCLE
Mblu
3/5 169/14 / /
Acct#
5128
Owner
NGUYEN, DUY DUC & DONGPHUONG
Assessment
$635,200
Appraisal
$635,200
PID
100336
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,800$152,400$635,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,800$152,400$635,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN, DUY DUC & DONGPHUONG
Co-Owner
Address52 DOGWOOD CIRCLE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8669/0738
Sale Date06/23/2014
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NGUYEN, DUY DUC & DONGPHUONG$375,000 8669/07381506/23/2014
DREME BUILDERS OF WINDHAM LLC$165,000 8586/12081807/24/2013
BUONAROSA, DOMINIC & CAROL$0 5628/09440005/24/1995
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,850
Replacement Cost: $499,618
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,002 1,002
FHSHalf Story, Finished 936 562
CTHCath. Ceiling 320 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 693 0
UGRGarage, Under 585 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   5,110 2,850

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,400
Appraised Value$152,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,800$152,400$635,200
2023$482,800$152,400$635,200
2022$457,800$152,400$610,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,800$152,400$635,200
2023$482,800$152,400$635,200
2022$457,800$152,400$610,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps