PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
51 A&B PRISCILLA WAY
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
51 A&B PRISCILLA WAY
Mblu
14/3 88/7 / /
Acct#
7671
Owner
BRUNELLE, JOSEPH K
Assessment
$765,200
Appraisal
$765,200
PID
100357
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$582,100
$183,100
$765,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$582,100
$183,100
$765,200
Owner of Record
Owner
BRUNELLE, JOSEPH K
Co-Owner
Address
51 PRISCILLA WAY
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page
9171/1910
Sale Date
05/24/2019
Instrument
00
BRUNELLE, JOSEPH K
$500,000
9171/1910
00
05/24/2019
NEAL, DAVID & LORI
$349,900
6647/1716
00
06/07/2002
SOUCY, BRIAN DEV. LLC
$100,000
6520/2363
00
11/09/2001
M & P REAL ESTATE TRUST
$0
5029/0321
00
11/01/1988
$0
/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2002
Living Area:
3,502
Replacement Cost:
$583,294
Building Percent Good:
94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$548,300
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
12 Rooms
First Floor
2,272
2,272
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,230
1,230
CTH
Cath. Ceiling
110
0
FBM
Basement, Finished
180
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
174
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,552
0
UGR
Garage, Under
540
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
180
0
6,238
3,502
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL4
GAS FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$1,900
1
BFX
EXTRA BATH FIXT
2.00 UNITS
$900
1
KITH
EXTRA KITCHEN
1.00 UNITS
$20,000
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1011
Description
SFR INLAW
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.79
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$183,100
Appraised Value
$183,100
Bldg #
PAV5
PAV DRVWAY AVG
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
120.00 S.F.
$500
1
PDK
POOL DECK
267.00 S.F.
$1,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$582,100
$183,100
$765,200
2023
$582,100
$183,100
$765,200
2022
$582,100
$183,100
$765,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$582,100
$183,100
$765,200
2023
$582,100
$183,100
$765,200
2022
$582,100
$183,100
$765,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps