24 MELISSA CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 MELISSA CIRCLE
Mblu
21/3 91/4 / /
Acct#
2572
Owner
JANET A CEASAR REVOC LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$855,800
Appraisal
$855,800
PID
100361
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,900$172,900$855,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,900$172,900$855,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJANET A CEASAR REVOC LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerCEASAR, JANET & GERALD TRUSTEES
Address24 MELISSA CIRCLE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9041/2643
Sale Date01/08/2018
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JANET A CEASAR REVOC LIVING TRUST$0 9041/26434401/08/2018
CEASAR, JANET A & GERALD P$535,000 8705/24980011/07/2014
REGAN, MELANIE A$637,000 6866/03240003/17/2003
SDK LAND HOLDINGS, LLC$0 6023/05500011/17/1998
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,615
Replacement Cost: $757,197
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$673,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,977 2,977
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 493
FHSHalf Story, Finished 242 145
FGRGarage, Framed 616 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 154 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,881 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,727 0
WDKDeck, Wood 250 0
   10,463 3,615

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT3.00 UNITS$1,3001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,6001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,900
Appraised Value$172,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$682,900$172,900$855,800
2023$682,900$172,900$855,800
2022$682,900$172,900$855,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$682,900$172,900$855,800
2023$682,900$172,900$855,800
2022$682,900$172,900$855,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps