PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
27 PRISCILLA WAY
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
27 PRISCILLA WAY
Mblu
14/3 88/4 / /
Acct#
8652
Owner
ZHANG, ZHIHANG
Assessment
$782,900
Appraisal
$782,900
PID
100362
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$605,300
$177,600
$782,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$605,300
$177,600
$782,900
Owner of Record
Owner
ZHANG, ZHIHANG
Co-Owner
LU, DIANE
Address
27 PRISCILLA WAY
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$920,000
Certificate
Book & Page
9771/1922
Sale Date
05/03/2024
Instrument
00
ZHANG, ZHIHANG
$920,000
9771/1922
00
05/03/2024
BOSCO REVOC TRUST, BARBARA E
$0
9481/2871
44
06/10/2021
BOSCO, BARBARA E
$575,000
9071/2745
00
05/11/2018
BRUSSARD FAMILY REV TRST
$32,500
8215/0462
1A
06/25/2010
BRUSSARD, STEPHEN J.
$0
7417/0539
1F
03/02/2005
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2002
Living Area:
2,680
Replacement Cost:
$636,140
Building Percent Good:
94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$598,000
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,536
1,536
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,144
1,144
CTH
Cath. Ceiling
384
0
EAU
Attic, Expan, Unfinished
1,120
0
FBM
Basement, Finished
714
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
216
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
262
0
UGR
Garage, Under
552
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
144
0
6,072
2,680
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL4
GAS FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$1,900
1
GEN
GENERATOR
1.00 UNITS
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$177,600
Appraised Value
$177,600
Bldg #
PAV5
PAV DRVWAY AVG
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
SPL2
VINYL/PLASTIC
592.00 S.F.
$4,400
1
WDK
WOOD DECK
120.00 S.F
$500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$510,500
$177,600
$688,100
2023
$510,500
$177,600
$688,100
2022
$510,500
$177,600
$688,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$510,500
$177,600
$688,100
2023
$510,500
$177,600
$688,100
2022
$510,500
$177,600
$688,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps